In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,098,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,692 SqFt
$ 2,098,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,692 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2692
Square Footage 2,692 sqft
Price per Sqft $779
MLS® Listing ID R3126022
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Burnaby's best NEW single-family opportunity. Built by boutique builder KFA Homes, this residence offers over 2600 SF of ELEGANT interior space situated in the coveted Government Road neighbourhood on a private cul de sac. This 4 bed/4 bath home boasts curated interiors with bespoke design & exceptional finishing's throughout. Experience airy 10 ft ceilings, oversized windows, an incredible kitchen w/premium panelled Appliances, Bertozzoni range and curved 10´ kitchen island. Upstairs, the sophisticated primary retreat offers 2 walk-in closets, a luxury ensuite & private balcony. Two other bedrooms + full bathroom round up the upper flr. Downstairs features a rec-room & bonus bedroom perfect for in-laws or nanny suite. Enjoy AC, DOUBLE attached garage and EV charger. OPEN SAT & SUN 2-4 (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations